First Anniversary

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset

Actually this is a bit late for me to talk about ershart’s first anniversary. Because she was born in 2016, 4 March. Not much, still working on it, but everything is lovely for me, rly. I didn’t plan to write poems for this blog, not a single idea. Moreover, I have no any idea about poetry. I write poems to myself, but I’m so lucky if some of you enjoy the poetries of mine. But, I’d like to talk about how it began, a year ago, in Bahasa Indonesia mixed with English. So, ok!

Aku buat blog karena ada blogging class di sekolah. So simple dan gak tau apa-apa sebelumnya, literally gatau apa-apa. Gatau harus ngisi dengan apa atau bahkan untuk apa. Mungkin sekitar 2 minggu atau 1 bulan aku gabut di blogging class itu. Bener-bener gatau sih, mau ngapain. Akhirnya punya ide untuk ngisi pake coveran lagu atau apapun pokoknya related to music. Sampe udah bikin draft untuk My Playlist gitu. Tapi gatau kenapa gak ke post aja, malah ngepost yang Get to Know Me itu. Yaudahkan, aku emang blm tau ngisi apa. Akhirnya, aku gak sengaja buat Ironi. There’s actually a story behind my first poetry: Ironi. But I won’t talk about it here, hehe. Dan kenapa tiba-tiba bikin puisi juga ada a story behind it, tp bakal panjang dah. Pokoknya gitu, akhirnya apa-apa dikit nulis sampe buat puisi yang kedua: Jendela dan Ilusi. Buatnya juga unexpectedly, pas ngisi waktu kosong abis physics final exam, nulis di atas meja terus pas pulang moto-masukin blog, as simple as that. Abis itu yaa pas banget jaman-jaman galau hahaha jadi ada mangkok kan buat unek-unekku. Yaudah, ga sengaja akhirnya ngeblog terus. Sampe akhirnya aku sadar, I love this thing.

Thank you for the readers of my daughters; every single fragment of my thoughts. Because I will always be their mother. My emotions are poems factory and my hands are the ink. I am so lucky to say that I have a blog as their house. But, home is home; deeply in my blood within this young body. 

Have a great time, EH.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s